JUDGES REGISTER

Judges Register

  AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL JUDGES REGISTER (Last updated 29/03/2016)        
AddressStatePost codeQualificationsAccredit
1JohnGartnerVicDeceased
2DavidBensonPO Box 56 EnfieldNSW2136dbenson@bigpond.net.au
National Traditional2014
International TraditionalYes
3RayChapmanPO Box 1305 Noosa HeadsQLD4567EMERITUS
4DouglasClarkeVICDeceased
5NelsonEustisSADeceased
6HenryGornyQLDDeceasedEmeritus
7WilsonIlberyPO Box 315 WilloughbyNSW2068
Lapsed 1997
8EdwardGarrardNSWDeceased
9RussellJonesVICDeceased
10RayKellyQLDDeceased 24/11/2012Emeritus
National Chairman of the Jury
International Postal History
National Traditional Lapsed2002
National Postal History2005S04A#
National Postal Stationery2006
National Aerophilately2005
National Maximaphily Lapsed2002
National Social2005
National One Frame2007
National LiteratureYes
International Literature
Open2009
11DerekPocockPO Box 670 SubiacoWA6008EMERITUS2013derekalan@iinet.net.au
National Traditional2012
International Postal History
National Postal History2003S04NA
National Postal Stationery2020
National Aerophilately2013T/Trad
National Revenues2015
National One Frame2016
National LiteratureYes
International Literature
National Open2008
National Postcards2019
12BettyVan TenacSADeceased
13MaxWatson5/32 Creek Street Melton SouthVIC3338
National Postal History2017S04
National Postal Stationery2013
14RossDuberal3/78 Colin Road ScarboroughWA6019pennross@internetexpress.net.au
International Traditional
International Postal History
National Traditional2018
National Postal History2019
National Postal Stationery2020
National One Frame2019
National First Day Covers2019
National LiteratureYes
International LiteratureYes
National Postcards2018
15BernardWajer19 Third Avenua ForestvilleSA5035EMERITUS
16AlanBunnVICDeceased
17HamiltonCroakerNSWDeceased
18MarkDankinNSWDeceased
19EdricDruceACTDeceased
20VictorFrankensteinNSWDeceased
21DenbeighGarrardNSWDeceased 2011
22JohnGibsonPO Box 287 PenrithNSW2750alaynas@ozemail.com.au
National Traditional2016Prob
National Postal History2015Prob
National Aerophilately2018Prob
National One Frame2019
23PeterJaffeVICDeceased
Emeritus
24MaryLambeVICDeceased
25RonaldLloyd SmithVICDeceased
26LaurenceMalinSADeceased
27KevinRyanTASDeceased
28AlanSalisburyACT2601Deceased
Emeritus
29StephenWilson56 Harrington Circuit KambahNSW2902Emeritus
30NitaWilsonNSWDeceased
31BernardBestonPO Box 6315 Halifax StreetSA5000bernieb@alrm.org.au
International Chairman of the Jury
International Team Leader; Postal Stationery; Maximaphily2011
Judge Assessor
National Chairman of the Jury
International Postal Stationery
International Thematic
National Postal History2019S04*
National Postal Stationery2020
National Thematic2010
National Aerophilately2018
National One Frame2019
32ChristopherBuckmanQLDDeceasedEmeritus
33StuartHardySADeceased 2011
34RonaldHyeronimusACTDeceased
35RussellSternGPO Box 601 SydneyNSW2001
Lapsed 1999
36RaymondToddPO Box 158 DunsboroughWA6281ridgeview@netserv.net.au
International Team Leader
National Chairman of the Jury
International Traditional2009
International Postal Stationery1989
International Aerophilately1989
International Revenues2008
International Literature2008
National Traditional2015
National Postal History2019
National Postal Stationery2019
National Aerophilately2015
National Maximaphily
National Revenue2017
National One Frame2010
National YouthYes
37HarryPantonSADeceased
38PeterStalleySADeceased
39AlfredCampec/o PHILAS SydneyNSW2000EMERITUS
40WalterHansenNSWDeceased
41NormanSheppardNSWDeceased
42JohnWhiteNSWDeceased
43ArnoldCreaserWADeceasedEmeritus
44LewisVineyTASDeceased
45JamesHarrisonTASDeceased
46RobertJudd20 Wirilda Street Middle ParkQLD4074Emeritus
47JudithMeadowsPO Box 564 AitkenheadQLD4814
Lapsed 1990's
48DellGarrardNSW2118Deceased
49DerekBrennanPO TucabiaNSW2462dhb@tpg.com.au
Lapsed 1990's
50JohnWalkerPO Box 487 Mt CompassSA5210EMERITUS
51MalcolmGroom225 Warwick Street West Hobart
mgroom@internode.on.net
TAS7000 mgroom@internode.on.net
International Postal History, international Traditional
International Jury Secretary
National Chairman of the Jury
National Traditional2017
National Postal History2017S04*
National Postal Stationery2019
National Social
52JohnBellP O Box 320 HoveSA5048Deceased26/05/2014
National Traditional2015
National Postal History2017S04*
National One Frame2013
National Postcards2015
53MikeRhodes24 Woodroyd Street Mt LawleyWA6050biometals56@hotmail.com
International Thematic
National Traditional2019
National Thematic2018
National One Frame2019
National YouthYes
National Postcards2016
54DavidIngle Smith5 Vest Place WeetangeraACT2614dsm30722@bigpond.net.au
National Chairman of the Jury
National Postal History2014S04NA
National Postal Stationery2017
National Thematic2010
National Aerophilately2016
National Maximaphily2006
International Postal Stationery2001
International Revenues2008
National Revenues2018
National Open2014
National One Frame2016
National FDC
National Postcards2018
National LiteratureYes
55MichaelBlake18 Thorpe Street Torrens ParkSA5062EMERITUSbmike@bigpond.net.au
International Team LeaderEM
National Chairman of the JuryEM
Judge AssessorEM
International TraditionalEM
International Postal HistoryEM
National Traditional2017
National Postal History2019S04*
National Revenues2006
National Social2006
National One Frame2018
56MargaretHamilton12 Bulwer Street East PerthWA6000EMERITUS
57WalterRoemer84 Hawke Street West MelbourneVIC3003
National Traditional2004
58JohnCrowsley166/998 Samford Road KeperraQLD4054j.crowsley@uqconnect.net
National Traditional2010
National Thematic2019
National Social2008
National One Frame2019
National Postcards
59YungBensonPO Box 56 EnfieldNSW2136dbenson@bigpond.net.au
National Traditional2018
International YouthYes
National YouthYes
60JoanOrr7 Mizzen Street Manly WestQLD4179jorrad35@bigpond.com
National Traditional2018
National Postal History2017S04
National Postal Stationery2020
National Thematic2017
Aerophilately2010
National One Frame2019
International YouthYes
National YouthYes
61JohnTrowbridgePost Office Loch SportVIC3851
National Postal Stationery Lapsed
62RichardPeckPO Box 199 DrummoyneNSW1470EMERITUS 29/3/2014)Emeritus
National Traditional2015rp359@idx.com.au
National Social2007
National Open2019
National LiteratureYes
National One Frame2019
63MichelRolandPO Box 62 CampbelltownSA5074michel.roland@optusnet.com.au
National Traditional2018
National Postal History2019
National Postal Stationery2018
National Social2008
National Open2018
National One Frame2019
National First Day Covers2018
National Frugal2018
National Postcards2019
64PeterBurgess37 Willunga Street Eden HillsSA5050
Lapsed 1996
65TonyOrchardPO Box 3427 Weston CreekACT2611
Lapsed 1990's
66BrianFarmerSADeceased 2006
67JohnSinfieldPO Box 548 HeathmontVIC3135sinfield30@optusnet.com.au
National Traditional
National Postal Stationery2020
International Thematic
National Thematic2008
National One Frame2019
National YouthYes
68DavidCollyerPO Box 201 Gladesville NSW1675dcollyer30@gmail.com
National Traditional2019
National Postal History2017S04
National Postal Stationery2004
National Aerophilately2019
National One Frame2012
National LiteratureYes
69JohnHomerWADeceasedEmeritus
70GeoffKellowSuite 25, 89-97 Jones St, UltimoNSW2007geoff@brusden-white.com
International Traditional
National Traditional2018
Postal History2019S04A#
National Postal Stationery2020
National One Frame2017
National LiteratureYes
International Literature
71PeterWoodVICDeceasedEmeritus
72IvorMastinsGPO Box 1229 BrisbaneQLD4001Emeritus2005
73RogerBower18 Walu Street BrackenridgeQLD4017Emeritus
74ElspethBodley10 Rooth Place WatsonACT2602ebodley@tjd.com.au
National Postcards2019
Lapsed 1990's
75BernardDohertyPO Box 18 WaratahNSW2298EMERITUSbjdoh@bigpond.net.au
National Traditional2010
National Postal History2017S04*
National Postal Stationery2007
National LiteratureYes
National Social2007
National One Frame2006
76ValLancasterWADeceasedEmeritus
77HughFreemanG P O Box 1762, SydneyNSW2001hhf@optusnet.com.au
Lapsed 1996
78AnthonyPresgravePO Box 317 GoolwaSA5214anthony.presgrave@bigpond.com
National Traditional2017
National Postal History2003See SocS04A
National LiteratureYes
National Social2010PH
National One Frame2017
National Open2020
National Postcards2019
79LindaLee34 Oceanview Avenue Dover HeightsNSW2030lindajoy@optusnet.com.au
National Traditional2019
National Thematic2019
National YouthYes
International YouthYes
National One Frame2018
80JohnMacDonnellVICDeceased Nov 2004
81TomFrommerGPO Box 935 Canberra CityACT2601frommer@pcug.org.au
International Aerophilately
National Aerophilately2018
National Social2008
National One Frame2008
82PaulBarsdellPO Box 3475 ManukaACT2604paulb@webone.com.au
National Traditional2019
National Postal History2019
National Postal Stationery2016
83LesDibb??SADeceased 2006
84GaryWatsonPO Box 440 TullamarineVIC3043Lapsed 1996gary@prestigeauctions.com.au
National Post History2018
National Postal Stationery2020
85IanMcMahonPO Box 783 Civic SquareACT2608ian.mcmahon4@bigpond.com
International Postal Stationery2009
National Traditional2019
National Postal History2017
National Postal Stationery2019
FIAP Postal Stationery2007
National Maximaphily2006
National Revenues2018
National Social2007
National Open2018
National One Frame2019
86MarkJurisichPO Box 93 GreymouthNZ
National Traditional2005
National Social
National Polar2005
National One Frame2004
87MarionSmith5/37 View Mount Road Glen WaverleyVIC3150
National Thematic2004
88HansKarmanPO Box 462 Civic SquareACT2608EMERITUShans@karman.id.au
National Postal History2007S04A
National Postal Stationery2006
National Social2011
89DarrylFuller130 Bandjalong Cres ArandaACT2614darryl.fuller@data.gov.au
National Postal History2019
International Postal Stationery
National Postal Stationery2019
National Aerophilately2017
National Revenues2017
National One Frame2012
90JohnHodgkinson7 Willoughby Crescent SpringwoodQLD4127
National Thematic Lapsed
91JohnHillPO Box 242 MayfieldNSW2305
National Postal History2013incl Social
National Social Philately2010
National Open2011
92MartinWalkerPO Box 247 Torrensville PlazaSA5031martin.walker@drakefoodmarkets.com.au
National Traditional2018
National Postal History2016S04A
National Postal Stationery
National Thematic
National Aerophilately2009
National Revenues2017
National Polar2019
National Open2014
National Social2007
National One Frame2019
National FDC2018
National Postcards2019
National Cinderellas2019
93JohnDibiase15 Carlton Place Swan ViewWA6050john_dibiase@yahoo.com
National Traditional2018
International TraditionalAus 13
National Postal History2019S04A#
National Postal Stationery2018
National Revenues2019
International Revenues
National Social2010
National One Frame2019
National Postcards2018
National Frugal2018
National Cinderellas2014
94JerryBlairPO Box 40, YandinaQld4561
National Traditional Lapsed2002
95CharlesBromser37 Bridport St, South MelbourneVic3205chabro@optusnet.com.au
National Postal Stationery2018
National Thematic2014
International Thematic
National Aerophilately2016
National Astrophilately2018
National Social2008
National One Frame2013
96GaryBrown19 Sunderland Rise GreensboroughVic3088garyjohn951@optushome.com.au
National Traditional2019
International Traditional2010
National Postal History2018S04*
International Postal History
National Postal Stationery2019
National Aerophilately2019
National One Frame2009
National Open2019
National Postcards2019
97GeoffLewisPO Box 196, RandwickNSW2031glewis@custom-made.com.au
National Traditional2019
International Postal History
National Postal History2017
National Aerophilately2019
National One Frame2013
98RossWoodPO Box 38, MirrabookaWA6941rosswood@bigpond.com
FIAP Aerophilately2008
FIAP Postal Stationery2008
National Traditional2019
National Postal History2018
National Postal Stationery2017
National Thematic2018
National Aerophilately2019
National Maximaphily2018
National YouthYes
National One Frame2019
99CraigChappell5/66 Wagner Road ClayfieldQld4011craigchappell@bigpond.com
National Traditional2006
National Open2010
National One Frame2019
100PhilipLevinePO Box 394 KenmoreQld4069bullo9@hotmail.com
National Traditional2019
National Postal History2018
National Postal Stationery2019
National One Frame2019
National Postcards2016
101BarbaraBartschc/o Post Office, AthelstoneSA5076App 2004barbarab@adam.com.au
National Traditional2019?
National Postal History2016
National Maximaphily2018
National Social2012
National One Frame2018
National Open
National YouthYes
102EricaGenge7/338 Park St, New TownTas7008App 2004ericagenge@hotmail.com
National Traditional2013
National Postal Stationery2013Transferred to NZ July 2010
National One Frame2010
103Boon SweeYen24 Gillian Pde, West PymbleNSW2073App 2004byen@bigpond.net.au
National Postal History2019
National Postal Stationery
National Aerophilately2017
104AndrewAlwast23 Rosella Street, NichollsACT2913App 2004baranda@iinet.net.au
National Aerophilately2019
National Postal History2018
105BenPalmerPO Box 402, DarlinghurstNSW13002009App 2007palmerbd1@aol.com
National Traditional2017
National Postal History2017NTC 2007
National One Frame2010Prob 2009
106EdWolf54 Lewis St, Balgowlah HeightsNSW2093
National Aerophilately2019NTC 2007eswolf@optusnet.com.au
National Postal Stationery2020App 2008
National One Frame2019
National Open2014
107JohnSadler19 Waldron St, San SouciNSW2219NTC 2007Prob 2010jpsadler@bigpond.com.au
National Aerophilately2019
App 2009
Prob
108JanGanePO Box 2081
Warwick
Western Australia
6024
WA6022NTC 2007jan_g@iinet.net.au
WA6024National Traditional2013
National Postal History2014App 2007
National Postal Stationery2014Prob 2010
State PostcardsApp 2012
109LionelSavins3 Redgum Road, LuganoNSW2210Probationary Judge2011NTC 2007Problhsavins@optusnet.com.au
National Traditional2019
National Postal Stationery2018App
110MurrayCollins11 Carlile Place, Wynnum WestQld4178Probationary Judge2011NTC 2007Appmcol5327@bigpond.net.au
National Traditional2016
National Postal History2016
National One Frame2010
111GlenStafford36 Paradise Crt, Halls HeadWA6210Probationary Juror March2012NTC 2007stafford@southwest.com.au
National Traditional2018
National Postal History2018App 2009
National Postal Stationery2020
National Aerophilately2019
National One Frame2019
112PennyWells3/78 Colin Road, ScarboroughWA6019Probationary Juror May2012pennross@internetexpress.net.au
National Traditional2019NTC 2007
National One Frame2018App 2008
113DavidEdwards500 Bridge Road, Para Hills West SA5096Probationary Juror May2012App 2007mmstamps@bigpond.com
National Traditional2017
State PostcardsApp 2012Canberra
114JohnBodnar7 Ralph Avenue, BelairSA5032Probationary Juror May2012mibetco@senet.com.au
Aerophilately2015NTC 2007
National Postcards2014Appr 2010 Canb
115PaulXavier3/39 Pitta PlaceQLD4034Probationary Juror May2012pxavier@bigpond.net.au
National Traditional2019LS Modern
National One Frame2019App 2011
116JeniferRolandPO Box 62 CampbelltownSA5074National Postcards20192003
117AlmaDownesPO Box 83 Ingle FarmSA5098National Postcards20192003psph@dove.net.au
118LindaWeldenSANational Traditional2019lindaw3456@gmail.com
National One Frame2019
National Postcards20192008
119PaulineEdwards500 Bridge Road, Para Hills West SA5096National Postcards20192010
120DavidFigg2 Burnie Ave,CAMPBELLTOWNSA5074
National Polar2018
National Postcards20192010david.figg@internode.on.net
National One Frame2019
121JeffTrinidadPO Box 10777 KalgoorlieWA6430Probationary Judge
National Traditional2018App 3/2012
National Postcards2019Prob1 2012Prob2 2012
122YvetteTrinidadPO Box 10777 Kalgoorlie 6430WA6430
National Thematic2018App 3/2014yvette@jystamps2000.com
National One Frame2018
National Postcards2019Prob2 2012
123StephenBrownePO Box 34, BurwoodNSW1805Probationary Judge2014sji.browne@bigpond.com
National History2020App 2011
National One Frame2019
124PeterBrigden42 Gloucester AveNSW2073Probationary Judge2014pbrigden@wongmayes.com.au
National Traditional2019
National Open2019
National Polar2016App 2011
125ClydeZiegler87/17 Willmet Rd, Goolwa SA5214Probationary Judge2014Adelaide Stampex
National Traditional2016clyde.ziegeler@bigpond.com
National Postal History2018App 3/2012
National Postal Stationery2019
National Revenue2016
National One Frame2017
National Postcards2018
126BruceChadderton1 College Road, BathurstNSW2795FIAP App 2012 PHkiwibroose@yahoo.com
127JohnVassalloP O Box 634, Civic SquareACT2608Probationary Judge2014john@compaspl.com.au
National Traditional2017App 2011
National Postal Stationery2019
National One Frame2019
128MarilynGendek6 Wallis Place, Spense, Canberra ACT2615
National OpenApp 3/2014mahgen@tpg.com.au
Probation Sch 2015
129JamesJohnstone19 Soniver Road, North Curl CurlNSW2088Probationary Judgeapta@ozemail.com.au
National Traditional2017Probation Sch 2015
National Postal History2020App 2011
National Open2013
National One Frame2019
130JohnMoore3 Woden Close, Cardiff NSW2285Probationary Judgemoore.john@optusnet.com.au
National Postal History2019App 4/2012Probation Sch 2015
National Postcards2018
National One Frame2018
131TimSchofield4 Bangalow Close, Tumbi UmbiNSW2261Probationary Judgetimfs@bigpond.net.au
National Postal History2018App 2011Probation Sch 2015
RodKantorPO Box 7141, KARAWARAWA6152Probationary JudgeApp 4/2015Caracol@bigpond.net.au
National Traditional
GertEbing21 Corinda St, St John's Park 2176NSW2176Probationary Judge2016Probation 2016 Canberra
National Traditional2019
National Postal History2018App 5/2012
ElspethBodleyACTNational Postcards2016
Training
BodleyElspethStateACT
KunzPeterStateACT
GurevitchRichardStateACT
ParkerBruceStateACT
VassalloJohnStateACTNBSE 2009 passed
GendekMarilynStateACTACT 2010 passed App
John SadlerNat JudgeNSWAerophilately2012NTC 2007jpsadler@bigpond.com.au
19 Waldron St, San SouciNSW2219App 2009
Kevin NelsonStateNSWPostal History2009
Ben PalmerNat JudgeNSWPostal History2012NTC 2007App 2007
Maurice WilliamsStateNSWSocial
Lionel SavinsNat JudgeNSWTraditional2010NTC 2007YApp 2007
Postal Stationery2012
Kevin DwyerStateNSWY
Kim DwyerStateNSW
Wilson IlberyLapsed NationalNSWR - T -
Frank PauerVicFirst Day Covers2010
Peter LeitchVicRevenues2010
Bernard ManningVicTraditional2010NTC 2007
VicPostal History2009
Jan GaneNational JudgeWATraditional2008NTC 2007
Glen Stafford36 Paradise Crt, Halls HeadWA6210Traditional2012NTC 2007Ystafford@southwest.com.au
Postal History2016App 2009
Doreen HolmesSAAerophilately2007 LSNTC 2007
Social2010
Dave EdwardsProbationary Nat JudgeSATraditional2012
Michele EdwardsSA
David FiggStateSAPolar2014NTC 2007Y
Jennie RolandStateSA
Robert PhaupStateSA
Clyde ZiegelerStateSA
Murray CollinsNat JudgeQldPostal History2009NTC 2007
QldTraditional2010
Muriel HuckerQldThematicY
Colin LarsenNZNTC 2007
Postcard Judges
National
MichelRolandSANational Postcards20161997
JenniferRolandSANational Postcards20162003
AlmaDownesSANational Postcards20172003
LindaWeldenSANational Postcards20182008
DavidFiggSANational Postcards20172010
PaulineEdwardsSANational Postcards20172010
DavidEdwardsSAState Postcards
DerekPocockWANational Postcards20171997
YvetteTrinidadWANational Probationary PPC20172012
JeffTrinidadWANational Apprentice PPC20172012
DonSmithWAState Postcards
JanGaneWAState Postcards
MikeKouwenWAState Postcards
PeterStewartWAState Postcards
KenBoxhallACTNational Postcards
ChasLilleyNZNational Postcards
MyraLuxtonNZNational Postcards

Site design © Peter Allan 2016

Site content © Australian Philatelic Federation 2016